Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy Covers the Information Collected and Used by rxless

1. Personal Information

  • No personal information is required to use our offers. Any personal information that is collected will only be used to provide users with our services. rxless will never share, sell or otherwise disclose your personal information to any third parties not affiliated with rxless.
  • Personal information collected comes from one of the following: chat, web, phone, paper or fax, and may include (not an exhaustive list): names, addresses, telephone numbers, emails, date of birth, gender, medication details, pharmacy details, and social media accounts.
  • We may use remarketing and retargeting with Facebook, Google and other providers to advertise our services on and offline. To enable this we may place cookies, pixels, tags, SDKs and other tracking technology on your device, or otherwise collect and provide your personal information to assist rxless, Facebook, Google or other third parties, to feed advertisements or to send direct mail campaigns to you based on your past visits to rxless and other websites.
  • In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA"), our offers are not for use by children under the age of 13. If you believe your child has provided us any personal information contact us at help@rxless.comso we can delete it immediately.

2. Non-Personal Information

  • While visiting rxless, certain non-personal information may be collected which include (not an exhaustive list): the Internet browser, or operating system being used, your IP address, the pages or displays of the site that have been accessed, the amount of time spent in different sections of the site, the length and dates of visits, geolocation information, and other data captured.
  • The non-personal information collected may be used for various analytic and developmental purposes to help us improve and enhance the user experience. We may collect this information via cookies, web server logs, tracking pixels, and similar Internet tracking devices (collectively “Tracking Mechanisms”).